FOOTBALL --- BASKETBALL --- HANDBALL --- VOLLEYBALL --- RUGBY --- TABLE TENNIS --- WATER POLO --- ICE HOCKEY --- TENNIS World Ranking --- ---
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Golden Shoe Ranking
Champions League
Europa League
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Women
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
Women
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking
European Team Ranking
Country Ranking



 European volleyball team ranking


Europeam volleyball team ranking, last update 22/02/2024

Rk.

pre

clubs

C.

qual

points

1

1

Zaksa Kedzierrzyn-Kozle

POL

632

2

2

Jastrzebski Wegiel SA

POL

CL

490

3

3

Trentino Volley

ITA

CL

490

4

6

Halkbank Ankara

TUR

CL

437

5

8

Cucine Lube Civitanova

ITA

CL

393

6

9

Berlin Recycling Volleys

GER

CL

376

7

4

Modena Volley

ITA

366

8

5

Sir Safety Perugia

ITA

344

9

7

PGE SKRA Belchatow

POL

310

10

10

Tours VB

FRA

306

11

13

Copra Piacenza

ITA

CL

302

12

19

Ziraat Bankasi Ankara

TUR

CL

270

13

33

Arkas Spor Izmir

TUR

CEV

245

14

23

Aluron Virtu Warta Zawiercie

POL

241

15

17

Vero Volley Monza

ITA

CC

235

16

11

C.S. Arcada Galati

ROM

229

17

41

Fenerbahce

TUR

CEV

199

18

14

Noliko Maaseik

BEL

193

19

18

Olympiacos Pireus

GRE

192

20

12

VC Zenit Kazan

RUS

191

21

21

Galatasaray Istanbul

TUR

191

22

55

CV Las Palmas

ESP

CL

178

23

20

Knack Randstad Roeselare

BEL

163

24

15

Dynamo Moscou

RUS

160

25

29

SVG Lueneburg

GER

CEV

160

26

16

VfB Friedrichshafen

GER

157

27

27

Fonte Bastardo Azores

POR

155

28

25

CEZ Karlovarsko

CZE

139

29

26

Panathinaikos

GRE

131

30

70

VK Praha

CZE

130

31

22

VK Kuzbass Kemerovo

RUS

125

32

71

Projekt Varsovie

POL

CC

122

33

51

Power Volley Milano

ITA

119

34

24

VC Zenit St.Petersburg

RUS

119

35

34

Jihostroj Ceske BudeJovice

CZE

115

36

47

Steaua Bucarest

ROM

115

37

31

SL Benfica

POR

112

38

61

Asseco Resovia Rzeszow

POL

CEV

111

39

28

Maccabi Tel Aviv

ISR

110

40

182

AON Nea Smyrni

GRE

109

41

35

ACH Volley Ljubljana

SLO

106

42

32

Narbonne

FRA

102

43

37

Volley Amriswil

SUI

98

44

30

Montpellier Volley UC

FRA

96

45

113

Nantes Reze Metropole

FRA

94

46

46

SWD Dueren

GER

93

47

45

PAOK Saloniki

GRE

92

48

36

Orion Doetinchem

NED

92

49

178

Prometey Dnipro

UKR

91

50

42

Vojvodina Novi Sad

SER

90

51

49

Chenois Geneve

SUI

88

52

40

Hebar Pazardzhik

BUL

86

53

39

Omonia Nicosia

CYP

84

54

38

Sporting CP

POR

82

55

193

Akaa Volley

FIN

81

56

50

VT Menen

BEL

78

57

76

CAI Teruel

ESP

77

58

43

Chaumont VB52

FRA

76

59

52

VaLePa Sastamala

FIN

74

60

63

Dynamo Apeldoorn

NED

72

61

54

Calcit Kamnik

SLO

72

62

60

Dinamo Bucuresti

ROM

70

63

59

Mladost Zagreb

CRO

67

64

44

Lokomotiv Novosibirsk

RUS

66

65

62

Neftochimic 2010 Burgas

BUL

65

66

57

Posojilnica Aich / Dob

AUT

64

67

53

TV Schönenwerd

SUI

63

68

164

Rio Duero Soria

ESP

59

69

58

Lycurgus Groningen

NED

59

70

72

Fino Kaposvar

HUN

59

71

48

Lindemans Aalst

BEL

58

72

97

Partizan Beograd

SER

58

73

85

UJS Komarno

SVK

58

74

74

S.C.M. Craiova

ROM

56

75

127

Kladno

CZE

54

76

67

Epicentr-Podolyany Horodok

UKR

53

77

56

Dukla Liberec

CZE

51

78

91

Budvanska Rivijera Budva

MNE

50

79

79

Deya Volley Burgas

BUL

48

80

81

Volley Haasrode Leuven

BEL

44

81

64

Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel

AUT

43

82

65

Crvena Zvezda Beograd

SER

42

83

110

Radnicki Kragujevac

SER

41

84

92

OK Strumica

MKD

41

85

66

Hapoel Mata-Asher

ISR

41

86

149

Hypo Tirol Innsbruck

AUT

40

87

121

Levski Sofia

BUL

40

88

68

Savo Volley Kuopio

FIN

39

89

69

Lausanne UC

SUI

39

90

95

VDK Gent

BEL

36

91

73

Verona

ITA

35

92

82

Viking TIF Bergen

NOR

35

93

239

Szekesfehervar

HUN

33

94

41

SK Ankara

TUR

33

95

78

Trefl Gdansk

POL

33

96

77

Lokomotiv Belgorod

RUS

33

97

80

Murov Baku

AZE

32

98

83

Arago de SŔte

FRA

30

99

84

Fakel Novy Urengoi

RUS

29

100

89

CV Melilla

ESP

29

101

86

United Volleys RheinMain

GER

29

102

129

Penzugyor Budapest

HUN

28

103

197

Helios Grizzlys Giesen

GER

28

104

88

Hapoel Kfar Saba

ISR

27

105

103

Mursa Osijek

CRO

27

106

87

Shakhtior Soligorsk

BLR

27

107

104

VC Strassen

LUX

26

108

101

VC Hypo N÷ Amstetten

AUT

25

109

183

Odolena Voda

CZE

25

110

90

Tallinn Technical University

EST

25

111

139

Panvita Pomgrad Murska Sobota

SLO

24

112

93

Mladost Brcko

BIH

24

113

96

AS Cannes

FRA

23

114

94

Bigbank Tartu

EST

23

115

99

AZS UWM Olsztyn

POL

22

116

98

Parnu VK

EST

22

117

100

GFC Ajaccio

FRA

21

118

226

Saint Nazaire VB Atlantique

FRA

21

119

201

VC Limmax Linne

NED

20

120

102

SCM Zalau

ROM

19

121

116

UVC Ried im Innkreis

AUT

18

122

105

Tiikerit Kokkola

FIN

18

123

160

SK Tirana

ALB

18

124

261

Spartak Subotica

SER

17

125

106

Istanbul BBSK

TUR

17

126

220

OK Radnik Bijeljina

BIH

17

127

108

UVC Graz

AUT

16

128

107

Stroitel Minsk

BLR

16

129

109

Hypo Tirol Haching

GER

16

130

257

Khari Byul-Byul Shusha

AZE

16

131

111

TSV Herrsching

GER

15

132

115

Andreoli Latina

ITA

14

133

118

Gazprom-Ugra Surgut

RUS

14

134

117

Rennes Volley 35

FRA

14

135

114

OK Nis

SER

14

136

112

Vegyesz RC Kazincbarcika

HUN

14

137

133

Volley Näfels

SUI

14

138

134

Spartak Myjava

SVK

13

139

120

Volley Milano

ITA

13

140

222

VC Zhytomyr

UKR

13

141

119

Mladost Marina Kastela

CRO

13

142

122

Foinikas Syros

GRE

12

143

125

Barkom-Kazhany Lviv

UKR

12

144

124

Saaremaa VC

EST

12

145

123

Porto Robur Costa Ravenna

ITA

12

146

126

Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnitsa

BUL

12

147

141

OK Maribor

SLO

12

148

131

Gentofte Volley

DEN

11

149

130

Stade Poitevin Poitiers

FRA

11

150

150

Ribnica Kraljevo

SER

11

151

128

Paris Volley

FRA

11

152

132

Montana Volley

BUL

10

153

247

TSV Hartberg

AUT

9

154

135

Mirad Pu Presov

SVK

9

155

136

IBB Polonia London

ENG

9

156

142

Tourcoing Lille Metropole

FRA

8

157

140

Ural Ufa

RUS

8

158

138

Lokomotiv Kharkov

UKR

8

159

256

Ribola Kastela

CRO

8

160

145

MKS Cuprum Lubin

POL

8

161

146

Guberniya Nizhniy Novgorod

RUS

8

162

143

Volley Brno

CZE

8

163

137

KV Luboteni Ferizaj

KOS

8

164

189

Forde VBK

NOR

8

165

144

Padova

ITA

8

166

148

Banca Lannuti Cuneo

ITA

7

167

152

GKS Katowice

POL

7

168

151

Topvolley Antwerpen

BEL

7

169

147

Hurrikaani-Loimaa

FIN

7

170

155

CVM Tomis Constanta

ROM

6

171

158

VK Ostrava

CZE

6

172

156

Dinamo Leningrad Oblast

RUS

6

173

244

AO Kifissia

GRE

6

174

236

VC Lorentzweiler

LUX

6

175

157

Stal Nysa

POL

6

176

153

Krasnoyarsk

RUS

6

177

154

Erzeni Shijak

ALB

6

178

159

Callipo Sport Vibo Valentia

ITA

6

179

167

Ethnikos Alexandroupolis

GRE

5

180

168

Jedinstvo Bemax Bijelo Polje

MNE

5

181

166

Achel

BEL

5

182

165

Tokat Belediye Plevnespor

TUR

5

183

169

Bursa B.

TUR

5

184

172

Toulouse

FRA

5

185

173

MKS Slepsk Suwalki

POL

5

186

171

Volley Luzern

SUI

5

187

161

Usti Nad Labem

CZE

5

188

162

TSV Jona

SUI

5

189

170

CSKA Sofia

BUL

5

190

163

Novi Pazar

SER

5

191

180

Kitro Varazdin

CRO

4

192

174

Borac Banja Luka

BIH

4

193

175

Mladi Radnik Pozarevac

SER

4

194

177

VKP Bystrina Nitra

SVK

4

195

181

Vardar Skopje

MKD

4

196

179

VSC Kharkiv

UKR

4

197

190

Bartreng

LUX

4

198

191

Selver Tallinn

EST

4

199

187

Dragons Lugano

SUI

4

200

192

TV Ingersoll Buhl

GER

4

201

186

Buducnost Podgorica

MNE

4

202

176

KV Besa PEJA

KOS

4

203

188

Iraklis Salonique

GRE

4

204

230

Triglav Kranj

SLO

4

205

185

Rovaniemi

FIN

4

206

184

WKS Czarni Radom

POL

4

207

196

Yugra-Samotlor

RUS

3

208

211

Anorthosis Famagusta

CYP

3

209

199

VKP Bratislava

SVK

3

210

207

Nova Novokuybyishevsk

RUS

3

211

198

SK Jekabpils

LAT

3

212

204

MOK Jedinstvo

BIH

3

213

203

CVC Gabrovo

BUL

3

214

202

RAISION Loimu

FIN

3

215

194

BKS Bydgoszcz

POL

3

216

205

Tricolorul LMV Ploiesti

ROM

3

217

209

Sollentuna VC

SWE

3

218

195

RTU-R Jurmala

LAT

3

219

200

Pokka - A.E. Karava

CYP

3

220

206

Fatra Zlin

CZE

3

221

208

Prisma Taranto

ITA

3

222

210

VBC Waremme

BEL

3

223

212

VBK WSL Klagenfurt

AUT

2

224

242

Kommunalnik Grodno

BLR

2

225

240

Stiinta Explorari Baia Mare

ROM

2

226

213

SC Caldas da Rainha

POR

2

227

231

Iskra Odintsovo

RUS

2

228

218

Gorter Kecskemeti

HUN

2

229

216

AZS Czestochowa

POL

2

230

245

Linkoeping VC

SWE

2

231

246

Partizani Tirana

ALB

2

232

221

ASUL Lyon Metropole

FRA

2

233

238

Middelfart VK

DEN

2

234

224

OK Bosna Sarajevo

BIH

2

235

214

Cambrai Volley

FRA

2

236

219

Sisley Treviso

ITA

2

237

243

Chemes Spisska Nova Ves

SVK

2

238

227

Pafiakos Pafos

CYP

2

239

237

Unirea Dej

ROM

2

240

228

Chev Diekirch

LUX

2

241

241

Argos Volley

ITA

2

242

229

Inegol

TUR

2

243

232

Axis Shanks Guibertin

BEL

2

244

235

Borisov

BLR

2

245

234

BK Tromso

NOR

2

246

233

Spartak Ljig

SER

2

247

217

Spor Toto

TUR

2

248

225

Netzhoppers Koenigs Wusterhausen

GER

2

249

223

CS Municipal Bucarest

ROM

2

250

215

Afyon Belediye Genšlik

TUR

2

251

262

Ask Nizhegorodskaya Oblast

RUS

1

252

259

Legion Obuhovo

BLR

1

253

251

Nea Salamina Famagusta

CYP

1

254

253

Ethnikos Piraeus VC

GRE

1

255

260

VK Priedvidza

SVK

1

256

258

MOK Djerdap Kladovo

SER

1

257

254

Etta Oulu

FIN

1

258

248

Iraklis Xalkidas

GRE

1

259

255

TV Rottenburg

GER

1

260

249

VC Fentange

LUX

1

261

252

Moerser SC

GER

1

262

250

Espadon Szczecin

POL

1


CL = Champions League.
CEV = CEV Cup
CC = Challenge Cup
pre = ranking at the start of the season










Football | Basketball | Handball | Rugby | Volleyball | Table Tennis |
Ice Hockey | Waterpolo | Petanque | Baseball | Futsal
Copyright 2000-2024
European team rankings